KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

punch listing

Spanish translation: listado de pendientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:punch listing
Spanish translation:listado de pendientes
Entered by: Rodolfo Frei

11:51 Dec 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / CV of a Chemical Engineer
English term or phrase: punch listing
Punch listing, running of site engineering team, completion of marking up GA, PFD, P& IDs and ISO, UPS systems plus fire & gas Control system’s with in Accommodations modules, PAU and PAR.

(como ven, es un curriculum muy técnico que me está sacando canas... Muchas gracias por su ayuda)
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
listado de pendientes
Explanation:
En este concepto listing es lo mismo que list, por ello la traducción correcta es listado de pendientes o temas pendientes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 18 mins (2005-12-18 14:09:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

He traducido este concepto una infinidad de veces.
Selected response from:

Rodolfo Frei
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1listado de pendientes
Rodolfo Frei
2listado de perforaciones / listado de trabajos pendientes
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
2administación de punch lists
Mayte Vega


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
administación de punch lists


Explanation:
Encontré esto. Espero que pueda ayudarte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-12-18 12:25:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dice: administración.
Sorry.


    Reference: http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:MEOiQBcG3LQJ:www.tepsi-...
Mayte Vega
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
listado de pendientes


Explanation:
En este concepto listing es lo mismo que list, por ello la traducción correcta es listado de pendientes o temas pendientes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 18 mins (2005-12-18 14:09:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

He traducido este concepto una infinidad de veces.

Rodolfo Frei
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Wesseler: o bien "de puntos pendientes"
18 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
listado de perforaciones / listado de trabajos pendientes


Explanation:
Con este contexto, podrían ser una de las dos opciones que te indico.

Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 255