KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

UTIM - POOH - INJECTOR DENISON

Spanish translation: UTIM-universal tubing integrity monitoring ...(monitoreo universal de la integridad de la tubería)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UTIM
Spanish translation:UTIM-universal tubing integrity monitoring ...(monitoreo universal de la integridad de la tubería)
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

15:43 Jan 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Oil and gas
English term or phrase: UTIM - POOH - INJECTOR DENISON
All these terms are related to coiled tubing operations (oilwell service)
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
UTIM-universal tubing integrity monitoring ...
Explanation:
POOH- pulled out of hole
Inyector Denison- vease enlace
www.memagazine.org/backissues/april99/departments/tech_focu... techfocus2.html
Ojala le sirva Robert.
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Te mereces diez kudoz, pero solo te puedo dar cuatro...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4MONITOREANDO LA INTEGRIDAD DE LA TUBERIA UNIVERSAL O TOTAL
Bernardo Ortiz
4UTIM-universal tubing integrity monitoring ...Gilbert Ashley


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
UTIM-universal tubing integrity monitoring ...


Explanation:
POOH- pulled out of hole
Inyector Denison- vease enlace
www.memagazine.org/backissues/april99/departments/tech_focu... techfocus2.html
Ojala le sirva Robert.


    Reference: http://www.appsys.com.pk/projects.html
    Reference: http://www.ipt.ntnu.no/~doekland/gd_report.pdf
Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Te mereces diez kudoz, pero solo te puedo dar cuatro...

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MONITOREANDO LA INTEGRIDAD DE LA TUBERIA UNIVERSAL O TOTAL


Explanation:
Monitoreo de la totalidad de lA TUBERÍA DEL oleoducto

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia