KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

stab-in, RFC - flash set

Spanish translation: insercion sin rosca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stab-in
Spanish translation:insercion sin rosca
Entered by: Gilbert Ashley

15:55 Jan 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Oil and gas
English term or phrase: stab-in, RFC - flash set
All these terms are related to cementing operations (oilwell service)
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
insercion sin rosca
Explanation:
www.popc.com/ASPWeb2/Cement_Eq.asp
http://www.worldoil.com/magazine/MAGAZINE_DETAIL.asp?ART_ID=...
stab-in es insercion sin enrroscar
RfC- concentacion de referencia. Sin embargo RFC Flash Set es probablemente una marca de cemento de 'frague rapida'
Google- **** petroleum cementing
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.

Roberto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...fraguado instantáneo...
Ramón Solá
4insercion sin roscaGilbert Ashley


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insercion sin rosca


Explanation:
www.popc.com/ASPWeb2/Cement_Eq.asp
http://www.worldoil.com/magazine/MAGAZINE_DETAIL.asp?ART_ID=...
stab-in es insercion sin enrroscar
RfC- concentacion de referencia. Sin embargo RFC Flash Set es probablemente una marca de cemento de 'frague rapida'
Google- **** petroleum cementing


    Reference: http://www.worldoil.com/magazine/MAGAZINE_DETAIL.asp?ART_ID=...
Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.

Roberto

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...fraguado instantáneo...


Explanation:
For "flash set". I'm afraid this is the only help I can give you now...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9