KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

table cross-referencing fuel tests and corresponding

Spanish translation: Ver propuesta


20:33 Aug 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / aircraft gas turbine fuel
English term or phrase: table cross-referencing fuel tests and corresponding
To index this information in convenient form, a table cross-referencing fuel tests and corresponding performance requirements is included in the accompanying index of fuel-inspection tests and performance characteristics.

Sé que "cross-referencing" se ocupa como "referencia cruzada", seria entonces algo asi: una tabla/cuadro con referencias cruzadas o que hace referencia cruzada...??

gracias
dysu
Spanish translation:Ver propuesta
Explanation:
Quizá no necesites traducir literalmente cross-referencing. Aquí tienes una propuesta

"Se incluye una tabla que cruza los resultados de las pruebas de combustible con sus correspondientes requerimientos (expectativas) de rendimiento."

Saludos
Selected response from:

Kaiser_Soze
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tabla de comparación con las pruebas de combustible y los correspondientes
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1Ver propuesta
Kaiser_Soze


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ver propuesta


Explanation:
Quizá no necesites traducir literalmente cross-referencing. Aquí tienes una propuesta

"Se incluye una tabla que cruza los resultados de las pruebas de combustible con sus correspondientes requerimientos (expectativas) de rendimiento."

Saludos


Kaiser_Soze
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrique Espinosa
13 mins
  -> Thx, Enrique

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tabla de comparación con las pruebas de combustible y los correspondientes


Explanation:
...requerimientos de rendimiento

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
18 days
  -> gracias Walter