KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

FORWARD PLANS

Spanish translation: planes o plantificación de futuros proyectos / planes a largo plazo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FORWARD PLANS
Spanish translation:planes o plantificación de futuros proyectos / planes a largo plazo
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:21 Sep 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: FORWARD PLANS
This phrase appears in a resume of a person who worked for the oil and gas industry. The whole phrase states:

"Lead technical team to monitor asset performance, and formulate company positions on FORWARD PLANS."
Lorena Álamo
planes o plantificación de futuros proyectos / planes a largo plazo
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Lorena.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2planes o plantificación de futuros proyectos / planes a largo plazo
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5planes a futuro/ planes futuros/ planes por venir
SandraV


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
forward plans
planes o plantificación de futuros proyectos / planes a largo plazo


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Lorena.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrique Espinosa
32 mins
  -> Gracias Enrique

agree  Robert Copeland
51 mins
  -> Gracias Robert

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forward plans
planes a futuro/ planes futuros/ planes por venir


Explanation:
planes a futuro/ planes futuros/ planes por venir

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32