KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

can be attained in doing so

Spanish translation: Se puede lograr mediante este procedimiento.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Can be attained in doing so
Spanish translation:Se puede lograr mediante este procedimiento.
Entered by: slothm

11:49 Mar 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: can be attained in doing so
The operation of the methanol processing within an acidic environment in the recovery column is the preferred operation mode and can be attained in doing so.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
se puede lograr mediante este procedimiento.
Explanation:
Es un informe técnico.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se puede conseguir de esta manera
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
4se puede lograr mediante este procedimiento.slothm


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se puede conseguir de esta manera


Explanation:
Una opción.

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remy Arce
1 hr

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se puede lograr mediante este procedimiento.


Explanation:
Es un informe técnico.

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 539