KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Pit gain

Spanish translation: ganancia del pozo/depósito/foso de lodo (mud pit)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pit gain
Spanish translation:ganancia del pozo/depósito/foso de lodo (mud pit)
Entered by: Constanza Toro

00:09 Nov 24, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Pit gain
As you can see below; we have held DP pressure constant as we circulated the kick up the hole. The pit gain has increased because of gas expansion displacing mud from the well.

Gracias
Tysson
Argentina
ganancia del pozo/depósito/foso de lodo (mud pit)
Explanation:
Buenas Noches
Selected response from:

Constanza Toro
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias Constanza. Cae mejor este término en la traducción
Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rendimiento del pozo
María Estela Ruiz Paz
5ganancia del pozo/depósito/foso de lodo (mud pit)
Constanza Toro


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pit gain
ganancia del pozo/depósito/foso de lodo (mud pit)


Explanation:
Buenas Noches

Constanza Toro
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1133
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias Constanza. Cae mejor este término en la traducción
Saludos

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pit gain
rendimiento del pozo


Explanation:
[PDF] AQUASTREAMFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Aumenta el rendimiento del pozo. • Reduce los costos operativos. • Aumenta la duración del pozo. Aquastream puede instalarse en pozos nuevos o ...
www.aquastream.com/pdf/aquastream_spanish.pdf - Páginas similares

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nahuelhuapi
9 hrs