KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

hydraulic pack-off

Spanish translation: Obturador (sellador/empacador) hidráulico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydraulic pack-off
Spanish translation:Obturador (sellador/empacador) hidráulico
Entered by: Constanza Toro

02:15 Aug 26, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / well drilling
English term or phrase: hydraulic pack-off
Rig Package
hydraulic pack-off with lid knock-off handles
Willy-Di
Colombia
Obturador (sellador/empacador) hidráulico
Explanation:
¡Que tengas un buen día!
Selected response from:

Constanza Toro
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Obturador (sellador/empacador) hidráulico
Constanza Toro
4atascamiento hidraúlico
Lindsay Spratt


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atascamiento hidraúlico


Explanation:
Aqui en proz fue escogido 'atascamiento' para 'packoff', y creo que necessitas 'hidraúlico' en frente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-08-26 02:22:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

desculpa! hidráulico


    Reference: http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/petroleum_eng_s...
Lindsay Spratt
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Obturador (sellador/empacador) hidráulico


Explanation:
¡Que tengas un buen día!


    Reference: http://www.scribd.com/doc/19289747/Formulario-de-Completacio...
Constanza Toro
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1133