geoscience software

Spanish translation: software de geociencia

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / oil and gas
English term or phrase: geoscience software
...fully computarized logging and GEOSCIENCE SOFTWARE
Maria Lemus
Spanish translation:software de geociencia
Explanation:
Beigbeder gives geociencia for geoscience
Selected response from:

MJ Barber
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2software de geociencia
MJ Barber
4Software de ciencias de la tierra
Luis Rosas Priego


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
software de geociencia


Explanation:
Beigbeder gives geociencia for geoscience


    beigbeder
MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo: En internet: http://www.scotia-group.com/Spanish/services/reservoir/
45 mins

agree  Becky Spangle
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Software de ciencias de la tierra


Explanation:
Otra opción, aunque coincido con la primera sugerencia.

Luis Rosas Priego
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10