KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Direct Assignment

Spanish translation: cesión directa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Direct Assignment
Spanish translation:cesión directa
Entered by: Aquamarine76

10:23 Sep 21, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Direct Assignment
Pls see below thanks for gas projects

However, based on the (name of company) screening work completed to date, it appears that (name of company) technology is a good fit for the both (name of site) and (name of site) gas processing sites.

xxxhas supplied our xxx patent numbers, together with details of our prior xxx communications regarding the (company name) granting of a Direct Assignment for single sourcing a (name of company) system for test purposes, to (company name).
Aquamarine76
Ireland
cesión directa
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxFVS
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cesión directaxxxFVS
5adjudicación directa,Walter Blass
4 +1asignación directanahuelhuapi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direct assignment
asignación directa


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
3 hrs
  -> ¡Mil gracias de nuevo, Yaotl! ¡Renovados saludos!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direct assignment
cesión directa


Explanation:
.

xxxFVS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Marta Moreno Lobera
11 mins
  -> Thanks Mercedes.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direct assignment
adjudicación directa,


Explanation:
(sin concurso de precios, ni licitación) de una orden de compra, o contrato a una empresa proveedora

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24