KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Philosophy

zoning restrictions

Spanish translation: restricciones de zonificación/división en zonas/división territorial


20:41 Dec 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Philosophy / philosophy
English term or phrase: zoning restrictions
philosophy article talking about property rights
Catherine Kergoat
Spanish translation:restricciones de zonificación/división en zonas/división territorial
Explanation:
Hi,

Additionally, I'm copying a couple of entries from a glossary that may help:

zoning|zonificación,.. ordenación.. territorial..

zoning-rule-reglamentación urbanística sobre la división en zonas
(http://www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossaryz.htm)

Good luck!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5restricciones de zonificación/división en zonas/división territorial
David Meléndez Tormen
5restricciones de zonificación
JOSEPH-RAMIRO MACIAS-PEREZ
4Restricciones de urbanizaciónAurora Humarán
4espacios reservadosHenri Barreiro Domingo
4restricciones de zonificación
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restricciones de zonificación


Explanation:


Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
restricciones de zonificación/división en zonas/división territorial


Explanation:
Hi,

Additionally, I'm copying a couple of entries from a glossary that may help:

zoning|zonificación,.. ordenación.. territorial..

zoning-rule-reglamentación urbanística sobre la división en zonas
(http://www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossaryz.htm)

Good luck!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Myers: la que más me gusta es división territorial
42 mins

agree  Worklog: with Patricia...
8 hrs

agree  Patricia Lutteral
8 hrs

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
9 hrs

agree  Aida Alvarez
23 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espacios reservados


Explanation:
Suerte.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
restricciones de zonificación


Explanation:
a través de restricciones de
zonificación se limitan los usos que se les puede dar a cada una de las propiedades.

zoning restrictions = restricciones de zonificación

JOSEPH-RAMIRO MACIAS-PEREZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Restricciones de urbanización


Explanation:
Al menos por estas tierras argentinas se escucha más urbanización que zonificacion, pero COMO SIEMPRE depende para qué país vaya la traducción



    experiencia en el tema
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish