KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Philosophy

engaged by

Spanish translation: que intervenga / implicado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engaged by
Spanish translation:que intervenga / implicado
Entered by: NTRAD

18:58 Sep 28, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Philosophy
English term or phrase: engaged by
To this extent, there is no single set of ethical issues that is engaged by all possible forms of enhancement.

Gracias
NTRAD
Spain
que intervenga / implicado
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4que intervenga / implicado
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3ajustado en
Patricio León
3involucrado enLawliet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
engaged by (en esta frase)
involucrado en


Explanation:
No hay un único conjunto.... involucrado en todas las posibles formas de...

Lawliet
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ajustado en


Explanation:
otra opción

Patricio León
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que intervenga / implicado


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
gracias