KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Philosophy

sexed speaking subjects

Spanish translation: sujetos/individuos sexuados y parlantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sexed speaking subjects
Spanish translation:sujetos/individuos sexuados y parlantes
Entered by: Martin Harvey

15:28 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy
English term or phrase: sexed speaking subjects
Firstly, all psychoanalysis works backwards, from the most advanced point of sexed speaking subjects to the conditions of emergence and disturbance.

Thank you
belenv
sujetos/individuos sexuados y parlantes
Explanation:
Creo que es a esto a lo que se refiere. No obstante, no creo entender bien a qué se refiere con the most advance point... el punto más desarrollado de individuos sexuados y parlantes... Pero no creo que se refiera temas...
Selected response from:

Martin Harvey
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you

Belén
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sujetos/individuos sexuados y parlantes
Martin Harvey
4 +1temas de índole sexualhavett


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temas de índole sexual


Explanation:
Sugerencia. Havett.

havett
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
22 mins

neutral  Richard Benham: The "subjects" are people!
25 mins
  -> Well, I do not think they are in this particular case... but of course, I am not 100% positive.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sujetos/individuos sexuados y parlantes


Explanation:
Creo que es a esto a lo que se refiere. No obstante, no creo entender bien a qué se refiere con the most advance point... el punto más desarrollado de individuos sexuados y parlantes... Pero no creo que se refiera temas...

Martin Harvey
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Belén

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Moreno Parrado: Estoy de acuerdo con el sentido. Con most advanced point se refiere, creo, al sentido del trabajo psicoanalítico, desde el nivel / punto superior (sexed speaking subjects) hasta las condiciones que han conformado a esos sujetos. Just guessing ;-)
18 mins