KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

intussusception

Spanish translation: intususcepción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intussusception
Spanish translation:intususcepción
Entered by: Susana Cancino

16:06 Jan 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Imaging
English term or phrase: intussusception
...carcinoma of the colon, polyps, intussusception...
They are talking about lower GI medical conditions
cebice
United States
intususcepción
Explanation:
- 10 of about 259. Search took 0.16 seconds.

Intususcepción - [ Translate this page ]
Return to Index, Información de su Médico de Familia. Este panfleto
también está disponible en inglés. Intususcepción. ...
familydoctor.org/spanish/e111.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Tumores de intestino complicados con intususcepción en el ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Cogollo HR, Aiello CV, García RFM Tumores de intestino delgado complicados con
intususcepción en el adulto. Informe de tres casos Rev Inst Nal Cancerol (Mex ...
www.imbiomed.com.mx/Cancerologia/Cav42n2/espanol/Wca62-05.h... - 3k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-09 16:10:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.imbiomed.com.mx/Cancerologia/Cav42n2/espanol/Wca62
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5invaginación intestinalMary Smith
4 +1intususcepción
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intususcepción


Explanation:
- 10 of about 259. Search took 0.16 seconds.

Intususcepción - [ Translate this page ]
Return to Index, Información de su Médico de Familia. Este panfleto
también está disponible en inglés. Intususcepción. ...
familydoctor.org/spanish/e111.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Tumores de intestino complicados con intususcepción en el ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Cogollo HR, Aiello CV, García RFM Tumores de intestino delgado complicados con
intususcepción en el adulto. Informe de tres casos Rev Inst Nal Cancerol (Mex ...
www.imbiomed.com.mx/Cancerologia/Cav42n2/espanol/Wca62-05.h... - 3k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-09 16:10:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.imbiomed.com.mx/Cancerologia/Cav42n2/espanol/Wca62

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
2 mins

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
invaginación intestinal


Explanation:
Se buscaron páginas en español que contienen "invaginación intestinal". Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 386. La búsqueda tardó 0.35 segundos.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22invaginaci%F3n+intestinal%...
Mary Smith
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish