KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Physics

gluon

Spanish translation: gluón

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gluon
Spanish translation:gluón
Entered by: oggui

13:18 Oct 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Physics
English term or phrase: gluon
gluon
maria rosso
gluón
Explanation:
This is what Routledge dictionary has.
HTH
Suerte!
Selected response from:

oggui
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gluón
Ana Juliá
5 +2gluón
oggui
5gluon
Octavio Chabl� Herrera


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gluon


Explanation:
Igual.

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert: Hola Octavio. Quizá debes considerar la tilde. Un abrazo.
25 mins
  -> Mi teclado esta moribundo, no puedo poner las tildes, excusas...pero asi es.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gluón


Explanation:
This is what Routledge dictionary has.
HTH
Suerte!

oggui
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
7 mins

agree  Julio Torres
408 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gluón


Explanation:
creo que debe llevar tilde.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-10-27 13:41:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gluón (g): La partícula portadora de las interacciones fuertes.
http://particleadventure.org/particleadventure/spanish/gloss...

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabriel

agree  Julio Torres
408 days
  -> Gracias, Julio