KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

yet

Spanish translation: todavia/aún


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yet
Spanish translation:todavia/aún
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

22:51 Jun 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: yet
Obra literaria: "But it is not yet well, ma petite"
Cristin
todavia
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4todavia
Mariana Moreira
3 +3aún no
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
todavia


Explanation:
:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deborah Ramirez
3 mins
  -> Gracia, Deborah

agree  Kim Metzger: todavía no
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Kim

agree  luzia fortes: todavía no
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luzia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aún no


Explanation:
pero aún no esta bien, ma pequeña


una otra posibilidad....

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisela Herrera
2 mins

agree  blucero
48 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs