KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

exercise preference

Spanish translation: expresar sus preferencias


16:19 Jun 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature / literature
English term or phrase: exercise preference
children are not the direct purchasers of many of the products over which they are naturally allowed to exercise preference
Hade
Spanish translation:expresar sus preferencias
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Deschant
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4expresar sus preferenciasDeschant
5profesar preferencia
Walter Landesman
4preferir / tener preferencia por / tener predilección por
Caro Friszman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
expresar sus preferencias


Explanation:
-

Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scheherezade Suria Lopez
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Martin Harvey
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  AleTolj
5 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preferir / tener preferencia por / tener predilección por


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Caro Friszman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
profesar preferencia


Explanation:
freelang.net

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84