KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

cousin-in-law

Spanish translation: primo/a político/a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cousin-in-law
Spanish translation:primo/a político/a
Entered by: Caro Friszman

15:21 Jun 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: cousin-in-law
¿Que parentesco es?
michael crantz
primo político
Explanation:
El marido de mi prima, etc.
Selected response from:

Caro Friszman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +20primo político
Caro Friszman
5primo de su pareja/esposojeff robson


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +20
primo político


Explanation:
El marido de mi prima, etc.

Caro Friszman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabel Martínez: exacto, menuda rapidez! :)
1 min
  -> Mirá quién habla : ) Gracias, Anabel!

agree  Veronica Martinez Lozada
1 min
  -> Gracias, Vero!

agree  Alejandra Paz: That's it!
1 min
  -> Gracias, Alejandra!

agree  Marina Lara Petersen
1 min
  -> Gracias, Marina!

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
2 mins
  -> Gracias, MPGS :)

agree  Marocas
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Marocas!

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabriel!

agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver: :)
4 mins
  -> Gracias, María Teresa! : )

agree  luzia fortes
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Luzia!

agree  Maria Milagros Del Cid: totalmente !
6 mins
  -> Gracias, María!

agree  Gisela Herrera
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Gisela!

agree  Roxana Cortijo
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Roxana!

agree  Mónica María Ramos Centeno
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica!

agree  Fernando Muela
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Fernando!

agree  Anabel Canon
22 mins
  -> Gracias, María!

agree  Henry Hinds
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Henry!

agree  Fabiana Yampolsky: primo/a político/a (la prima/el primo de mi marido/esposa)
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Fabiana! Sí, claro, es "unisex" : )

agree  Mar Brotons
40 mins
  -> Gracias, Mar!

agree  Clare Macnamara
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Clare!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
primo de su pareja/esposo


Explanation:
another choice

jeff robson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish