KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

drift over his face

Spanish translation: recorriendo lentamente su rostro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drift over his face
Spanish translation:recorriendo lentamente su rostro
Entered by: mirta

23:23 Jul 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: drift over his face
Her brown eyes were warm now, drifting slowly over his face as if she were memorizing his every feature.

Me matan estas descirpciones....
marteta
recorriendo lentamente su rostro
Explanation:
:>)
Selected response from:

mirta
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias mirta!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4recorriendo lentamente su rostro
mirta
4recorriendo lentamente su rostro
Andra Parvu


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
recorriendo lentamente su rostro


Explanation:
:>)

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchas gracias mirta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juani: me gusta
1 min
  -> Gracias, Juani :>)

agree  Ines Garcia Botana: Me encantó.
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Inés :>)

agree  Andra Parvu: jajajajaj! Te das cuenta, ni con la literatura puede uno presumir de original!!! Acabo de publicar mi propuesta y veo la tuya!!! Igual!!!! :) la tuya fue más rápida.. chapeau! :)
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Andra. Y, es sábado, ya se nos quemaron todas las ideas. :>)

agree  luzia fortes
1 day17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luzia :>)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recorriendo lentamente su rostro


Explanation:
mi opción.

:)

Andra Parvu
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4