KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

freshly milled (mill)

Spanish translation: recién aserrado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:freshly milled
Spanish translation:recién aserrado
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

11:14 Jul 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: freshly milled (mill)
to their right lie the yards of the wood deposit stacked with booms of logs and timber freshly milled
xxxjavproz
recién aserrados
Explanation:
[PDF] ASERRADOFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Extrae los materiales recién aserrados de manera segura, ... Detecta los defectos en los productos recién aserrados, iden- ...
www.mineduc.cl/doc_planesprog/Dif_TP/sector01/espe2/mo01210... - Páginas similares

[PDF] UC U*C COATINGS CORPORATIONFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
y troncos recién aserrados de la degradación y. las grietas. BENEFICIOS ---. ANCHORSEAL. impide la formación de. grietas en las puntas de los troncos, ...
https://www.uccoatings.com/IntlLit/Spanish_AS.pdf - Páginas similares

Fordaq: el mercado en línea líder para comprar madera o productos ...(3-4 lados limpios recién aserrados), Definición como para FFA sin límites de coloración roja. Corazón rojo tolerado bajo acuerdo comercial ...
www.ihb.de/fordaq/html_jboss/quality_beech_De.htm?MemberLan... - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1recién aserrados
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4madera recientemente cerrillada
DLyons


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recién aserrados


Explanation:
[PDF] ASERRADOFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Extrae los materiales recién aserrados de manera segura, ... Detecta los defectos en los productos recién aserrados, iden- ...
www.mineduc.cl/doc_planesprog/Dif_TP/sector01/espe2/mo01210... - Páginas similares

[PDF] UC U*C COATINGS CORPORATIONFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
y troncos recién aserrados de la degradación y. las grietas. BENEFICIOS ---. ANCHORSEAL. impide la formación de. grietas en las puntas de los troncos, ...
https://www.uccoatings.com/IntlLit/Spanish_AS.pdf - Páginas similares

Fordaq: el mercado en línea líder para comprar madera o productos ...(3-4 lados limpios recién aserrados), Definición como para FFA sin límites de coloración roja. Corazón rojo tolerado bajo acuerdo comercial ...
www.ihb.de/fordaq/html_jboss/quality_beech_De.htm?MemberLan... - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares


Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cándida Artime
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Cándida.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
madera recientemente cerrillada


Explanation:
Timber that has recently been manufactured

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-07-07 11:26:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

acerrar seems more likely, but if the timber has had processes in addition to sawing then cerrillar is appropriate.

DLyons
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 52