KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

characterised by the unreliable repetitiousness of an alcoholic

Spanish translation: caracterizada por la poco fiable repetitividad de un alcohólico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:characterised by the unreliable repetitiousness of an alcoholic
Spanish translation:caracterizada por la poco fiable repetitividad de un alcohólico
Entered by: Penélope Herrera

21:52 Nov 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: characterised by the unreliable repetitiousness of an alcoholic
But x in The Times was less generous. He complained that "the writing is consistently poor, characterised by the unreliable repetitiousness of an alcoholic".
Laia Costa
caracterizada por la poco fiable repetitividad de un alcohólico
Explanation:
Otra opción :-)
Selected response from:

Penélope Herrera
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2caracterizada por la poco fiable repetitividad de un alcohólico
Penélope Herrera
4caracterizada por la informal repetitividad de un alcohólico
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caracterizada por la informal repetitividad de un alcohólico


Explanation:
Me gusta más 'informal' que 'no confiable' o 'inconfiable' para este caso

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caracterizada por la poco fiable repetitividad de un alcohólico


Explanation:
Otra opción :-)

Penélope Herrera
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjacana54
1 hr
  -> Gracias Lucia

agree  Nathalia Suescun
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Nathalia