KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

help her thoughts still along

Spanish translation: percibió algo que hizo que sus pensamientos avanzaran aún más deprisa en la dirección correcta


14:39 Apr 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: help her thoughts still along
She noticed sth to help her thoughts still along faster in the right direction.
Marcelo
Spanish translation:percibió algo que hizo que sus pensamientos avanzaran aún más deprisa en la dirección correcta
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.
Selected response from:

Blanca González
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2percibió algo que hizo que sus pensamientos avanzaran aún más deprisa en la dirección correctaBlanca González
5ella notó algo que le ayuda a dirigir/guiar sus pensamientos más rapidamente hacia la direccióningridbram
5para ayudar a sus pensamientos rapidamente en la direccion correctaVerónica Dolan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para ayudar a sus pensamientos rapidamente en la direccion correcta


Explanation:
Ella noto algo para ayudar a sus actuales pensamientos mas rapidamente en la direccion correcta.

Verónica Dolan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
percibió algo que hizo que sus pensamientos avanzaran aún más deprisa en la dirección correcta


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.


Blanca González
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTracyG
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Tracy

agree  Ana Juliá
160 days

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ella notó algo que le ayuda a dirigir/guiar sus pensamientos más rapidamente hacia la dirección


Explanation:
correcta

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4