KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

on days

Spanish translation: por días


11:57 Aug 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: on days
¿A qué se refiere aquí con "on days"?¿Diariamente?
"The problem solver has to review environmental records, injury records, safe acts index (which is done on days and shows (...)

Gracias!
Maria San Martin
Spanish translation:por días
Explanation:
o sea, el índice = x % por día o x incidencias por día

el inglés no es muy claro....
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7por días
Marian Greenfield
4diariamente
María Gianetto
4Diariamente.
Jorge Salgado Carballo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diariamente.


Explanation:
Así sin más contexto, yo creo que es eso...aunque...¿Podría ser durante el día?
Suerte.

Jorge Salgado Carballo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
por días


Explanation:
o sea, el índice = x % por día o x incidencias por día

el inglés no es muy claro....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maisar
3 hrs

agree  Hebe Martorella
3 hrs

agree  xxx------
4 hrs

agree  Veronick
4 hrs

agree  ojinaga
7 hrs

agree  aless
1 day2 hrs

agree  cecilia_fraga: suerte!
3 days14 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diariamente


Explanation:
yes, i think you are right, diariamente is the correct option.
good luck
alejandra

María Gianetto
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish