KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Printing & Publishing

positives right-reading emulsion

Spanish translation: película positiva, de lectura directa y con el lado de la emulsión hacia abajo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:positives right-reading emulsion side down
Spanish translation:película positiva, de lectura directa y con el lado de la emulsión hacia abajo
Entered by: P Forgas

20:51 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / Printing
English term or phrase: positives right-reading emulsion
Please provide film positives right-reading emulsion side down
Eugenia Corbo
La película debe ser positiva, de lectura directa y con el lado de la emulsión hacia abajo
Explanation:
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... blanca. Serigrafía La película debe ser positiva, de lectura directa y con el lado
de la emulsión hacia arriba. La ... el texto en positivo y el ...
www.americdisc.com/upload/librairie/CD-LABEL-RF3-S.pdf
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1transparencias positivas con emulsión hacia abajogodson777
4La película debe ser positiva, de lectura directa y con el lado de la emulsión hacia abajo
P Forgas


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La película debe ser positiva, de lectura directa y con el lado de la emulsión hacia abajo


Explanation:
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... blanca. Serigrafía La película debe ser positiva, de lectura directa y con el lado
de la emulsión hacia arriba. La ... el texto en positivo y el ...
www.americdisc.com/upload/librairie/CD-LABEL-RF3-S.pdf

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 14

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transparencias positivas con emulsión hacia abajo


Explanation:
Por favor proveer transparencias positivas con la emulsión hacia abajo

Note: this is for graphic or electronic transparencies, which must be isolated with UV exposure or similar.

godson777
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
3 hrs