KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Printing & Publishing

PCR

Spanish translation: resina reciclada


20:34 Jul 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / printing
English term or phrase: PCR
Acronym ("The coating process for PCRs and MRs")
Ramon Vidal
Spain
Spanish translation:resina reciclada
Explanation:
PCR: Post consumer resin
Selected response from:

jinsenser
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2resina recicladajinsenser
5deberías pedirle a tu cliente, que te diga que significan en inglés esas siglas y luego traducir
Victor Gerardo Hernandez Ojeda


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resina reciclada


Explanation:
PCR: Post consumer resin

jinsenser
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Bien! No era fácil.
12 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: PCR: Post consumer resin
1 day22 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deberías pedirle a tu cliente, que te diga que significan en inglés esas siglas y luego traducir


Explanation:
Te sugiero eso, si te es posible, porque sin eso, lo demás es pura suposición y podría ser cualquier cosa, etc. Mejor pregunta y asegúrate.

Victor Gerardo Hernandez Ojeda
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish