KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

adjustment

Spanish translation: requiere un gran ajuste/adaptación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adjustment
Spanish translation:requiere un gran ajuste/adaptación
Entered by: Greta Vera

04:48 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: adjustment
Becoming a single parent is a big adjustment
Greta Vera
Mexico
requiere un gran ajuste/adaptación
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Mil gracias! Me sacaste de una gran duda y tu lo tradujiste en el contexto que yo necesito...

Greta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3requiere un gran ajuste/adaptación
Alejandro Umerez
3 +1cambio personal
David Hollywood


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
requiere un gran ajuste/adaptación


Explanation:
ok

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mil gracias! Me sacaste de una gran duda y tu lo tradujiste en el contexto que yo necesito...

Greta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx.xyz: "requiere un gran adaptación"
5 hrs
  -> Si, es uan de la alternativas. Gracias

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
7 hrs

agree  carlie602
2 days19 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cambio personal


Explanation:
en este contexto

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Guzman
13 mins