KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

forward speech

Spanish translation: discurso normal/consciente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forward speech
Spanish translation:discurso normal/consciente
Entered by: Minerva_82

17:37 Feb 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology
English term or phrase: forward speech
What if I were to mask forward speech with reverse sèech? Would this confuse the mind enough for it to fail to consciously discriminate the speech?
Minerva_82
habla/discurso normal/consciente
Explanation:
Forward speech es la produción consciente. El lenguaje inverso es inconsciente y simultáneo al forward speech. Se trata de la teoría iniciada por David Oates. Unlink de referencia:

http://astrosur.blogspot.com/2005/06/lenguaje-inverso.html
Selected response from:

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2habla/discurso normal/consciente
Marina Menendez
4hablar al derecho y al reves
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hablar al derecho y al reves


Explanation:
cambiar el orden de la letras = palabra - arbalap

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
habla/discurso normal/consciente


Explanation:
Forward speech es la produción consciente. El lenguaje inverso es inconsciente y simultáneo al forward speech. Se trata de la teoría iniciada por David Oates. Unlink de referencia:

http://astrosur.blogspot.com/2005/06/lenguaje-inverso.html


Marina Menendez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias ;)

agree  xxxalizestarfir
50 mins
  -> Muchas gracias ;)