KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

the tailoring of messages to the needs of the group

Spanish translation: ...el ajuste de los mensajes a las necesidades del grupo...


22:44 Jun 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Psychology
English term or phrase: the tailoring of messages to the needs of the group
aspects of the intervention unique to the small-group interaction may not be preserved, including the tailoring of messages to the needs of the group or to individuals within the group
carolina casallas
Spanish translation:...el ajuste de los mensajes a las necesidades del grupo...
Explanation:
Greetings.
Selected response from:

makihuaman
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5..incluyendo la adaptación de los mensajes a las necesidades del grupo....
Xenia Wong
5...el ajuste de los mensajes a las necesidades del grupo...
makihuaman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
..incluyendo la adaptación de los mensajes a las necesidades del grupo....


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andy Watkinson: o "adecuación"
16 mins
  -> Gracias Andy.

agree  Henry Hinds: "adecuación"
23 mins
  -> Gracias Henry.

agree  NoraBellettieri
38 mins
  -> Gracias Norita.

agree  Maria Corinaldesi
1 hr
  -> Gracias Maria.

agree  Mar?a Torres
1 hr
  -> Gracias Maria.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...el ajuste de los mensajes a las necesidades del grupo...


Explanation:
Greetings.

makihuaman
United States
Works in field