KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

Constructional approach

Spanish translation: Enfoque constructivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Constructional approach
Spanish translation:Enfoque constructivo
Entered by: Mar?a Torres

14:36 Jun 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: Constructional approach
"The enhancement and encouragement of positive attributes is at the core of the philosophy of the developing rehabilitation service. A "Constructional" positive approach through an individualised mehtod of Goal Planning (Gloucester House, 1987) is used by key workers with people who have recently been discharged from the long stay watds of psychiatric hospital".
Me pregunto si Constructional debe traducirse como constructivo? constructivista? un criterio positivo de construcción? Gracias por vuestra ayuda.
elere
Spain
Enfoque Constructivo
Explanation:
Es lo que me viene a la mente primero....
Selected response from:

Mar?a Torres
Venezuela
Grading comment
gracias por tu ayuda María.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5perspectiva constructivistaMartha CF
5enfoque constructivistaClaudia Papurello
5planteamiento, postura, aproximaciónxxxjomasaov
4 +1Enfoque Constructivo
Mar?a Torres
4enfoque constructivo
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constructional approach
enfoque constructivo


Explanation:
una idea

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
constructional approach
Enfoque Constructivo


Explanation:
Es lo que me viene a la mente primero....

Mar?a Torres
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
gracias por tu ayuda María.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
7 hrs
  -> gracias, Xenia

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
constructional approach
planteamiento, postura, aproximación


Explanation:
también enfoque, aunque puede que no la mejor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-06-28 14:59:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

constructivo.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
constructional approach
enfoque constructivista


Explanation:
Psicolgía constructivista-


    Reference: http://www.psicologia-online.com/ESMUbeda/Articulos/construc...
Claudia Papurello
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
constructional approach
perspectiva constructivista


Explanation:
Titulos de libros
Feixas, G. (1989). La perspectiva constructivista en la terapia de pareja. En J. L. Ruiz de Munain y otros (Ed.), Terapia de pareja (Actas de las 10as. Jornadas Nacionales de Terapia Familiar) (pp. 1-29). San Sebastián: Asociación Vasca de Terapia de Familia.
Feixas, G. (1989). La perspectiva constructivista en la terapia de pareja. En J. L. Ruiz de Munain y otros (Ed.), Terapia de pareja (Actas de las 10as. Jornadas Nacionales de Terapia Familiar) (pp. 1-29). San Sebastián: Asociación Vasca de Terapia de Familia.

Martha CF
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician