Individual Members

Spanish translation: (en relación a ) cada uno de los miembros

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Individual Members
Spanish translation:(en relación a ) cada uno de los miembros
Entered by: Lillian van den Broeck

19:26 Oct 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: Individual Members
about breaches of the XXXX’s Code of Ethics in relation to ***Individual Members***

Thanks for your help.
Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
(en relación a ) cada uno de los miembros
Explanation:
Pienso que a eso se refiere
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
¡Gracias mil!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3miembros individuales
Searlait
5Afiliados Individuales
AnaAngelica Amador
5miembros individuales
Maria Luisa Duarte
4socios individuales/ miembros individuales
gill75
4(en relación a ) cada uno de los miembros
Ana Brassara
4hacias (o referente a) los individuos
Jo Mayr


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
individual members
miembros individuales


Explanation:
tal cual

Searlait
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Battaglia
6 mins
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Xenia

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Nora

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
individual members
socios individuales/ miembros individuales


Explanation:
Depende de tipo de grupo- social- una organizacion.

gill75
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
individual members
miembros individuales


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
individual members
hacias (o referente a) los individuos


Explanation:
*

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
individual members
(en relación a ) cada uno de los miembros


Explanation:
Pienso que a eso se refiere

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
¡Gracias mil!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Afiliados Individuales


Explanation:
Yo prefiero usar la palabra "afiliado" ya que en algunos lugares la palabra "miembro" tiene una mala connotación.

AnaAngelica Amador




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search