KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

replat

Spanish translation: plano modificado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:replat
Spanish translation:plano modificado
Entered by: Rebecca Hendry

14:25 Oct 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Metes and Bounds
English term or phrase: replat
No sé si se trata de un typo. He traducido muchos documentos de estos y es la primera vez que aparece este término.

Contexto:
THENCE in a westerly direction along that extension and along that southerly boundary line of that District to its intersection with the westerly boundary line of the replat of Parkview at Barker Cypress Section One Restricted Reserve D;
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
plano modificado
Explanation:
Puede que te sirva este enlace:
Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2plano modificado
Rebecca Hendry
5reparcelación
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reparcelación


Explanation:
[PDF] ANGEL CABRAL GONZÁLEZ-SICILIA (ABOGADO -BUFETE GÉNOVA-, SECRETARIO ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
“Proyecto de Reparcelación” es el documento a través de la cual se ... anterioridad a
la aprobación del Proyecto de Reparcelación, pues si bien la Sentencia ...
www.aetu.es/Proyectodeurbanizacinantesquereparcelacin.pdf - Páginas similares

Tesauro Alfabético Conceptual
REPARCELACION OBLIGATORIA > REPARCELACION VOLUNTARIA .> REPARCELACION VOLUNTARIA
DISCONTINUA REPARCELACION OBLIGATORIA LT DERECHO ADMINISTRATIVO ...
pci204.cindoc.csic.es/tesauros/Derecho/HTML/DER_R14.HTM - 30k

Replat
A replat is required in cases where new lots are formed within an existing ...
A replat follows the procedure for a final plat and must conform with ...
www.ci.marble-falls.tx.us/ planning/procedures/Replat.htm

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plano modificado


Explanation:
Puede que te sirva este enlace:


    Reference: http://www.ci.marble-falls.tx.us/planning/procedures/Replat....
    Reference: http://www.answers.com/plat&r=67
Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
4 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
13 hrs