KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

second trust deed loan

Spanish translation: préstamo de segunda hipoteca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:second trust deed loan
Spanish translation:préstamo de segunda hipoteca
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:47 Oct 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / Loans
English term or phrase: second trust deed loan
I just need the equivalent term in Spanish, please!!
JoseAlejandro
United States
préstamo de segunda hipoteca
Explanation:
En USA.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Mr. Hinds! You're swell! Although, I am intrigued by Graciela Guzmán's suggestion...thank you all for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4préstamo de segunda hipoteca
Henry Hinds
4préstamo garantizado por una segunda escritura de fideicomisoAldo De Marco
3 +1escritura de constitución de segunda hipoteca
Graciela Guzman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escritura de constitución de segunda hipoteca


Explanation:
Word Magic Legal Dictionary

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Idoia Echenique: La escritura de constitución sería el documento que recoge las condiciones del préstamo de la segunda hipoteca :)
8 hrs
  -> Precisamente

agree  hecdan: sí, por eso habla de 'deed'
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Hecdan

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
préstamo de segunda hipoteca


Explanation:
En USA.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Thanks, Mr. Hinds! You're swell! Although, I am intrigued by Graciela Guzmán's suggestion...thank you all for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamberto Victorica: Exactly
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lamberto.

agree  Idoia Echenique: También en España
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Idoiae.

agree  Nitza Ramos
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nitza.

agree  Egmont
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
préstamo garantizado por una segunda escritura de fideicomiso


Explanation:
.

Aldo De Marco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish