KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

trust

Spanish translation: Escritura de fideicomiso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trust deed
Spanish translation:Escritura de fideicomiso
Entered by: Gerardo Comino

18:05 Dec 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: trust
This term "trust" is for a glossary of terms for a title agency in USA. It is used with the phrases "trust deed," "trust note" and the expressions: "provisions of a will, trust or insurance policy." I found the term "confianza" and also the term "fideicomiso." I believe "confianza" only refers to trust as in trusting people/having confidence in people but I am not sure if it can also be used for financial terminology.

Thanks!
Anne Prucha
Escritura de fideicomiso
Explanation:
GC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-12-19 18:09:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Escritura de fideicomiso (trust deed / deed of trust): Un documento legal que transfiere el título de la propiedad a una tercera parte, la cual es tenedora ...

www.terra.com/finanzas/articulo/html/fin26.htm
Selected response from:

Gerardo Comino
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Escritura de fideicomiso
Gerardo Comino
5 +1fideicomiso
Mariana Horvath


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Escritura de fideicomiso


Explanation:
GC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-12-19 18:09:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Escritura de fideicomiso (trust deed / deed of trust): Un documento legal que transfiere el título de la propiedad a una tercera parte, la cual es tenedora ...

www.terra.com/finanzas/articulo/html/fin26.htm

Gerardo Comino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Esteban
9 mins
  -> Gracias Pilar

agree  Xenia Wong
13 mins
  -> Gracias Xenia

agree  Will Matter
46 mins
  -> Gracias Will

agree  LaoorEL
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Jose

agree  Marina56: OK
23 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fideicomiso


Explanation:
"Trust deed" sería la escritura constitutiva de fideicomiso de garantía hipotecaria.

El fideicomiso es un contrato mercantilLOS CUATRO TEMAS QUE USTED DEBE DE CONOCER DEL CONTRATO DE FIDEICOMISO. 1. ¿Qué es el contrato de fideicomiso? Por virtud del contrato de fideicomiso, ...
www.condusef.gob.mx/aspectos_contratos/ contratos/contrato_fideicomiso.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] FIDEICOMISO, UNA FORMA CONTRACTUAL QUE AYUDA A FINANCIARSEFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
referencia al Fideicomiso cada vez que se habla de financiamiento. ... un fideicomiso, sus principales características y distintas alternativas para su uso. ...
www.aacrea.org.ar/economia/articulos/pdf/art264.pdf - Páginas similares


Bolsafe Valores.Com - Sociedad de BolsaEl fideicomiso es una figura legal reglamentada por la ley 24.441. ... Para mayor información sobre las características legales del fideicomiso , haga click ...
www.bolsafevalores.com/hinv_fideicomisos.asp - 256k - En caché - Páginas similares



Mariana Horvath
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Gerardo Comino, Mariana Horvath, Сергей Лузан