KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

Real estate development company

Spanish translation: Compañía de desarrollo inmobiliario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Real estate development company
Spanish translation:Compañía de desarrollo inmobiliario
Entered by: Circe

07:31 Aug 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / real estate
English term or phrase: Real estate development company
Attorney/President and owner of a real estate development company
[excerpt from a resume]
Joe
Compañía de desarrollo inmobiliario
Explanation:
Good luck ! :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much Circe!
Regards,
Joe
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Compañía de desarrollo inmobiliario
Circe
5 +1Empresa de desarrollo urbanístico...
Ramón Solá
5Urbanizadora
Henry Hinds
4 +1Compañía de Bienes Raices/Inmobiliariaelenali
4presidente de una empresa de desarrollos inmobiliariossirkis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Urbanizadora


Explanation:
Una x 4.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Compañía de desarrollo inmobiliario


Explanation:
Good luck ! :o)

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much Circe!
Regards,
Joe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
4 mins
  -> Gracias mil Fernando :o)

agree  Orietta Neri
54 mins
  -> Gracias rla :o)

agree  Valeria Verona: desarrollos inmobiliarios, en plural
2 hrs
  -> ¿Porqué en plural? De todos modos gracias Valeria :o)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Empresa de desarrollo urbanístico...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Ingrid!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Compañía de Bienes Raices/Inmobiliaria


Explanation:
Inmobiliaria o Compañí de Bienes Raices, también: compañía urbanizadora,
Director y propietario de una Compañía de desarrollo de Bienes Raices

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Lore

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presidente de una empresa de desarrollos inmobiliarios


Explanation:
espero que te sirva

sirkis