KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

or otherwise transfer any and all shares of stock

Spanish translation: o de lo contrario transferir todas y cada una de las acciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:or otherwise transfer any and all shares of stock
Spanish translation:o de lo contrario transferir todas y cada una de las acciones
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

03:29 Apr 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / cartas poder
English term or phrase: or otherwise transfer any and all shares of stock
...or otherwise transfer any and all shares of stock, bonds, or other securities, in any business...
Lore Velasquez
o de lo contrario transferir todas y cada una de las acciones
Explanation:
Babylon.com:

any and all
todos y cada uno, cualquier/a

business/financial
share of stock acción
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
gracias,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1o de lo contrario transferir todas y cada una de las acciones
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4 +2o de otra forma, transferir cualesquiera y todas las acciones...
Xenia Wong
4o, de otra manera, transferir todas las acciones
Rafael Molina Pulgar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...or otherwise transfer any and all shares of stock...
o de lo contrario transferir todas y cada una de las acciones


Explanation:
Babylon.com:

any and all
todos y cada uno, cualquier/a

business/financial
share of stock acción

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ismael Gómez: perfecto, así no se deja lugar a duda.
7 hrs
  -> gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...or otherwise transfer any and all shares of stock...
o de otra forma, transferir cualesquiera y todas las acciones...


Explanation:
Según contexto..

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: "acciones o carteras de acciones..." Greetings, Xen.
3 hrs
  -> Miguel, buenos dias y gracias...xen :))

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: :)
5 hrs
  -> Monika, muy amable...xen :))

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o, de otra manera, transferir todas las acciones


Explanation:
cualquiera no es necesario en español si la conjunción es "and"..

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60