KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

exceptional residential developer

Spanish translation: urbanizador residencial de excepción (excepcional)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exceptional residential developer
Spanish translation:urbanizador residencial de excepción (excepcional)
Entered by: Eileen Banks

13:14 Nov 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
English term or phrase: exceptional residential developer
As an exceptional residential developer, home builder or remodeler, you deserve to work with an exceptional energy source. Why build with solar energy? Simple. In today's challenging housing market, solar energy can help you and your homes stand out.

Se trata de venderle las instalaciones de energía solar a las empresas constructoras e inmobiliarias.
Esto, por favor, para España - ¡gracias!
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
urbanizador residencial de excepción (excepcional)
Explanation:
casa puede ser una diferencia económica crucial para un urbanizador residencial, nuestros modelos. caracterizan solamente los cambios de CUT que siguen la ...
www.expozaragoza2008.es/ContenidosAgenda/tda/ST0110
Selected response from:

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3urbanizador residencial de excepción (excepcional)
Eileen Banks
3 +2constructor / urbanizador / promotor residencial excepcional
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
urbanizador residencial de excepción (excepcional)


Explanation:
casa puede ser una diferencia económica crucial para un urbanizador residencial, nuestros modelos. caracterizan solamente los cambios de CUT que siguen la ...
www.expozaragoza2008.es/ContenidosAgenda/tda/ST0110

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
5 mins
  -> Gracias Mónica :)

agree  Steven Huddleston
6 mins
  -> Thanks Steven :)!

agree  Carmen Valentín
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Carmen :)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
constructor / urbanizador / promotor residencial excepcional


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas: Para España es definitivamente "promotor" la traducción de "developer". Traduzco estos textos en la Costa del Sol desde hace 25 años.
8 mins
  -> Thanks María, I agree with you, that's what took me a few extra minutes to research, because I knew the word urbanizador, but I thought that "promotor" was also used, and I wanted to see if I could find the use of promotor for Spain-which I did...

agree  Vivian B E
2 days11 hrs