KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

inleasing

Spanish translation: arrendamiento oficial (para uso civil y militar)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inleasing
Spanish translation:arrendamiento oficial (para uso civil y militar)
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

01:15 Jan 17, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / Real Estate
English term or phrase: inleasing
the leasing of real estate interest therein, and improvements thereon for military and civil work purposes.
malaurag
arrendamiento oficial (para uso civil y militar)
Explanation:
MILITARY AND CIVIL INLEASING- Responsible for acquisition by lease of recruiting facilities and housing for the U.S. Armed Forces Recruiting Commands; acquisition of property for the U.S. Army Reserves, the National Guard, other sections/branches of the Department of the Army (SOUTHCOM, MTMC, USARSO, etc.) and for the acquisition of property by lease for the various elements of the Jacksonville District for District operations (i.e. Regulatory Field Offices, Area Offices, Projects Offices, Transponder sites for Construction-Operations Division, etc).

es un leasing o alquiler, pero con connotaciones diferentes, alquiler de propiedades para uso militar y civil
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Gracias a todos,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4arrendamiento oficial (para uso civil y militar)
Alicia Jordá
4en alquilerSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en alquiler


Explanation:
En arrendamiento.


GLOSSARY OF REAL ESTATE TERMS. ... INLEASING - The leasing of real estate interests
therein, and improvements thereon for military and civil works purposes

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arrendamiento oficial (para uso civil y militar)


Explanation:
MILITARY AND CIVIL INLEASING- Responsible for acquisition by lease of recruiting facilities and housing for the U.S. Armed Forces Recruiting Commands; acquisition of property for the U.S. Army Reserves, the National Guard, other sections/branches of the Department of the Army (SOUTHCOM, MTMC, USARSO, etc.) and for the acquisition of property by lease for the various elements of the Jacksonville District for District operations (i.e. Regulatory Field Offices, Area Offices, Projects Offices, Transponder sites for Construction-Operations Division, etc).

es un leasing o alquiler, pero con connotaciones diferentes, alquiler de propiedades para uso militar y civil


    Reference: http://www.saj.usace.army.mil/re/acquisition.htm
Alicia Jordá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias a todos,