KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

day for day extension

Spanish translation: prórroga diaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:day for day extension
Spanish translation:prórroga diaria
Entered by: amadotrad

18:28 Dec 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Lease agreement
English term or phrase: day for day extension
Landlord shall receive a day for day extension of the date set forth in Milestone 1 for each day of delay caused by force majeure delays or tenant delays.

thanks for any ideas
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
prórroga diaria
Explanation:
o prórroga día a día
Selected response from:

amadotrad
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3prórroga diaria
amadotrad
4prolongacion ( prorroga) dia a diaMaria McCollum
4extensión de día por día
Harmony


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extensión de día por día


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prolongacion ( prorroga) dia a dia


Explanation:
Since we are talking about (of term , stay) prolongacion o prorroga


    dictionary
Maria McCollum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prórroga diaria


Explanation:
o prórroga día a día

amadotrad
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
10 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  olv10siq
26 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias, Xenia.