KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

high gloss wax condition

Spanish translation: excelente estado de brillo y encerado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high gloss wax condition
Spanish translation:excelente estado de brillo y encerado
Entered by: moken

19:26 Dec 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Lease agreement
English term or phrase: high gloss wax condition
The building is broom-clean, all exterior windows are cleaned and the vynil floor coverings therein are in high gloss wax condition.

Thanks for any ideas
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
excelente estado de brillo y enmcerado
Explanation:
Hola Luis,

Por ejemplo.

Suerte y sonrisas,

Álvaro :O) :O)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-12-04 19:50:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

encerado, of course
Selected response from:

moken
Grading comment
Muy buenas opciones. Califico con el pesar de no poder repartir los puntos. ¡Mi profundo agradecimiento va a los/las 3!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5están perfectamente encerados y abrillantadosolv10siq
4 +1excelente estado de brillo y enmcerado
moken
4 +1encerado con acabado brillante
Claudia Guiraldes


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encerado con acabado brillante


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-12-04 19:37:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el piso tiene un aspecto....

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
24 mins
  -> gracias

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
excelente estado de brillo y enmcerado


Explanation:
Hola Luis,

Por ejemplo.

Suerte y sonrisas,

Álvaro :O) :O)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-12-04 19:50:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

encerado, of course

moken
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muy buenas opciones. Califico con el pesar de no poder repartir los puntos. ¡Mi profundo agradecimiento va a los/las 3!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amadotrad
7 mins
  -> ¡Gracias yocandra! :O) :O)

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
están perfectamente encerados y abrillantados


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8