KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

storm sewer of drainage system and lines

Spanish translation: cloacas y desagües pluviales con líneas de colección


22:33 Dec 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate / Lease agreement
English term or phrase: storm sewer of drainage system and lines
A storm sewer of drainage system and lines to carry runoff from the up-properties and drain property as improved and sufficient in all respects to meet the applicable standards of governing and regulatory bodies.

Thanks
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Spanish translation:cloacas y desagües pluviales con líneas de colección
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/430705
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/10595
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/10595
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/296140
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos/as! Usaré líneas colectoras.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sistema de drenaje pluvial y colectores
Henry Hinds
4sistema de drenaje y conductos pluviales de alcantarillado
Sandra Antunez
4cloacas y desagües pluviales con líneas de colección
GoodWords
3alcantarillado de lineas y sistema de drenaje pluvialkaradekokou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cloacas y desagües pluviales con líneas de colección


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/430705
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/10595
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/10595
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/296140

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos/as! Usaré líneas colectoras.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de drenaje y conductos pluviales de alcantarillado


Explanation:
sistema de drenaje y conductos pluviales de alcantarillado (para tormentas).

Sandra Antunez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alcantarillado de lineas y sistema de drenaje pluvial


Explanation:
alcantarillado de lineas y sistema de drenaje pluvial

karadekokou
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema de drenaje pluvial y colectores


Explanation:
A storm sewer of drainage system and lines = Un sistema de drenaje pluvial y colectores

"A storm sewer of drainage system and lines..." se me hace super mal escrito en inglés.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108