KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Religion

frameworks

Spanish translation: patrones (de pensamiento)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frameworks
Spanish translation:patrones (de pensamiento)
Entered by: Ma.Elena Carrión de Medina

12:56 Nov 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion / Bible teaching
English term or phrase: frameworks
This is a Bible teaching concerning arrogance:
"This kind of situation happens when the leader does the work in his own righteousness and frameworks that are connected with the evil called arrogance.
This leader has strong self-righteousness and frameworks thinking that the people have to follow his way for the souls."

Is there a word for "frameworks" in Spanish? I understand the meaning but I´d like to hear your ideas.
Thanks a lot!
Ma.Elena Carrión de Medina
Ecuador
patrones (de pensamiento)
Explanation:
OPUS DEI, RELIGIÓN (IGLESIA) Y LIBERTADUna vez, un profesor de religión, nos dijo, creo que hablando de Santo Tomás ... "el opus es malo"… para salir con patrones de pensamiento cristalizados, ...
www.opuslibros.org/escritos/opusdei_iglesia_daniel.htm - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
Bendiciones!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3marcos de referencia / sistema de valores
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1patrones (de pensamiento)
Rocio Barrientos
3ideas preconcebidasCercedilla


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
marcos de referencia / sistema de valores


Explanation:
suerte

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por su ayuda. Bendiciones!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Robert.

agree  xxxAvillos: "valores"
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana.

agree  jude dabo
1 day4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jude.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patrones (de pensamiento)


Explanation:
OPUS DEI, RELIGIÓN (IGLESIA) Y LIBERTADUna vez, un profesor de religión, nos dijo, creo que hablando de Santo Tomás ... "el opus es malo"… para salir con patrones de pensamiento cristalizados, ...
www.opuslibros.org/escritos/opusdei_iglesia_daniel.htm - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
Bendiciones!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Martinez: Precisamente esto pensé mientras leía la pregunta. En este contexto me parece perfecto, agree!
1 hr
  -> Gracias Adriana

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ideas preconcebidas


Explanation:
como otra forma de decirlo, aunque no se si tiene un tinte algo "negativo"

Cercedilla
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por tu ayuda. Bendiciones!!