KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Religion

exchanges

Spanish translation: diálogos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exchanges
Spanish translation:diálogos
Entered by: Ana Juliá

14:54 Nov 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
English term or phrase: exchanges
An 8-week DVD program – developed to encourage Christians to spread the Biblical message of salvation.
• Vivid examples from contemporary life and Biblical times
• Lively teaching units by the well-known evangelist R. B.
• Inspiring ***exchanges*** with Christians

¿Se podría referir a los posibles debates que se pueden organizar en torno a las películas?
Ana Juliá
Spain
intercambios de ideas / diálogos
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5intercambios de ideas / diálogos
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
4 +2intercambios
Veronica Colasanto
4interacciones
Darío Zozaya
4intercambios
Isabel Vidigal


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intercambios


Explanation:
intercambios entre las personas

Isabel Vidigal
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Veronica Colasanto: ¡Exactamente al mismo tiempo! :)
0 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intercambios


Explanation:
sí, en forma de debates u de otro tipo

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bodemer
2 hrs

agree  Vanesa Frejtman
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
intercambios de ideas / diálogos


Explanation:
:)

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1118
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
56 mins
  -> Gracias, Leticia - Bea

agree  jude dabo
1 hr
  -> Gracias, jude69 - Bea

agree  Alice Bootman
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Alice - Bea

agree  Carmen Valentín
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen - Bea

agree  moken: diálogos. :O)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Álvaro - Bea

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interacciones


Explanation:
Suerte

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?