KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Religion

Priesthood teacher

Spanish translation: maestro de sacerdotes


15:03 Feb 13, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Religion / Religion
English term or phrase: Priesthood teacher
Is a term used to call men in Priesthood´s levels
Lorena Luna
Mexico
Spanish translation:maestro de sacerdotes
Explanation:
la canonización de San Josemaría Escrivá hemos querido analizar la dimensión del Fundador del Opus Dei como “Maestro de sacerdotes”.
Selected response from:

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3maestro de sacerdotesConstantinos Faridis
5maestro del sacerdocio
Rafael Serrano
4maestro/instructor de sacerdocio/clero
Roxana V. Lamas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
priesthood teacher
maestro de sacerdotes


Explanation:
la canonización de San Josemaría Escrivá hemos querido analizar la dimensión del Fundador del Opus Dei como “Maestro de sacerdotes”.

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ismael Gómez
15 mins

agree  teresa quimper
1 hr

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
priesthood teacher
maestro/instructor de sacerdocio/clero


Explanation:
if you rather sound a little bit more "formal"

Roxana V. Lamas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
priesthood teacher
maestro del sacerdocio


Explanation:
Maestro del sacerdocio (aarónico). Es un oficio de la iglesia mormona.

Rafael Serrano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172