KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Religion

start that arrangement immediately

Spanish translation: poner esto en práctica inmediatamente


18:32 Aug 10, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Religion / a Christian book about engagement and marriage
English term or phrase: start that arrangement immediately
What to do if you start to feel something for someone else?
[...]
Don't talk
If you know there is a problem arising, then avoid that person. In addition to what we said earlier about giving other people a lift home, a husband or wife would be very unwise to entertain a member of the opposite sex in the home when they are alone. A third person must always be with you. We would encourage you to ***start that arrangement immediately***.
Ana Juliá
Spain
Spanish translation:poner esto en práctica inmediatamente
Explanation:
Una forma de decirlo...
Selected response from:

Abaz
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10poner esto en práctica inmediatamenteAbaz
5comenzar esos preparativos inmediatamente
Carl Bahnson
3organice inmediatamente este plan
Bárbara Oliver


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
poner esto en práctica inmediatamente


Explanation:
Una forma de decirlo...

Abaz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Payan: Me parece que engloba todo el concepto perfectamente
1 min
  -> Gracias, Jairo.:0)

agree  teju: Muy bueno, saludos
3 mins
  -> Gracias, teju.:0)

agree  Remy Arce
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Remy.:0)

agree  Cecilia Rey
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia.:0)

agree  Bárbara Oliver: Creo que es la que mejor lo describe
58 mins
  -> Gracias, Bárbara.:0)

agree  Gabriella Bertelmann: agree
59 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabriella.:0)

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Beatriz. :0)

agree  sgmtrans
4 hrs
  -> Gracias. :0)

agree  Bubo Coromandus: exacto, se refiere a la práctica de siempre incluir a una tercera persona...
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Deborah. :0)

agree  Robert Feuerlein
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Robert. :0)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organice inmediatamente este plan


Explanation:
...

Bárbara Oliver
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 22

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comenzar esos preparativos inmediatamente


Explanation:
una posibilidad

Carl Bahnson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7