KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Religion

prayerfully find the way forward

Spanish translation: buscar mediante la oración el camino a seguir/la solución


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prayerfully find the way forward
Spanish translation:buscar mediante la oración el camino a seguir/la solución
Entered by: Olga Alex

10:27 Aug 11, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Religion / a Christian book about en
English term or phrase: prayerfully find the way forward
In most Protestant Christian circles there is commonly little reservation about the use of contraceptives. The wisdom imparted by family planning experts also tends to make issues more optimistically black and white than they necessarily are. There are ethical implications concerning the use of certain types of contraceptives that you will need to weigh and ***prayerfully find the way forward*** in your own intimate life.
Ana Juliá
Spain
y buscar mediante la oración el camino a seguir/la solución
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Olga Alex
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Olga
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3y buscar mediante la oración el camino a seguir/la solución
Olga Alex
3 +1y encontrar el camino con ayuda de la oración.
Marta Riosalido
3(punto) Que te guíen tus oraciones a saber cuál es lo mejor para tu vida íntima.Bubo Coromandus


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
y buscar mediante la oración el camino a seguir/la solución


Explanation:
:-)

Olga Alex
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Gracias, Olga

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Mastruzzo
1 hr

agree  Marjory Hord
17 hrs

agree  ALEXANDRA TAPIA: Agree.
1 day17 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(punto) Que te guíen tus oraciones a saber cuál es lo mejor para tu vida íntima.


Explanation:
hay como un cambio en el flujo de la locución a este punto, por eso creo mejor empezar con una frase nueva.

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 212

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
y encontrar el camino con ayuda de la oración.


Explanation:
Creo que "hacia adelante" sobraría.

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
33 mins