KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Religion

draw from you both the issues that need discussing

Spanish translation: conseguir que ambos manifiesten /expongan/ las cuestiones por debatir/tratar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draw from you both the issues that need discussing
Spanish translation:conseguir que ambos manifiesten /expongan/ las cuestiones por debatir/tratar
Entered by: bcsantos

12:32 Aug 16, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Religion / a Christian book about engagement and marriage
English term or phrase: draw from you both the issues that need discussing
Please to not read this chapter within twelve months of completing the first seven chapter and not before you have completed the Preparation and Bible Study sections either. Set aside an unhurried evening to read and talk over this chapter together. If you had two wise friends to help you when you first studied this book, you may want to invite them to join you for an evening of discussion. They should read this chapter first and perhaps lead the evening in order to ***draw from you both the issues that need discussing***.
Ana Juliá
Spain
conseguir que ambos manifiesten /expongan/ las cuestiones por debatir/tratar
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

bcsantos
Gibraltar
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1conseguir que ambos manifiesten /expongan/ las cuestiones por debatir/tratar
bcsantos
3hacer emerger/surgir de los dos las cuestiones sobre las que necesitáis dialogar juntosBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hacer emerger/surgir de los dos las cuestiones sobre las que necesitáis dialogar juntos


Explanation:
para poder saber cuáles son las cuestiones importantes

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 212

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conseguir que ambos manifiesten /expongan/ las cuestiones por debatir/tratar


Explanation:
..

bcsantos
Gibraltar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
56 mins
  -> Gracias :)