KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Religion

rational powers

Spanish translation: la facultad del raciocinio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rational powers
Spanish translation:la facultad del raciocinio
Entered by: Ana Juliá

17:52 Mar 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
English term or phrase: rational powers
The God whose understanding is infinite, has dignified us with rational powers.
Ana Juliá
Spain
facultades de raciocinio
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, Henry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5poderes del razonamiento/ de la raz'onCarolyn Dorrell
5facultades de raciocinio
Henry Hinds
5el raciociniolaztana
3(nos ha concedido) la dignidad de la razónrdom


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el raciocinio


Explanation:
es decir, con la capacidad de razonar

laztana

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facultades de raciocinio


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Gracias, Henry

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poderes del razonamiento/ de la raz'on


Explanation:
Dios cuyo poder es infinito, nos ha dignificado con los poderes de la razon, (del razonamiento)

Carolyn Dorrell
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(nos ha concedido) la dignidad de la razón


Explanation:
Algo más libre.

rdom
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16