KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Retail

Consignment store

Spanish translation: local / negocio en consignación


18:47 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Retail
English term or phrase: Consignment store
This is for a Consignment Store ad
Lily
Spanish translation:local / negocio en consignación
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Berru
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1local / negocio en consignaciónBerru
5tienda a consignación
Marisel Villarreal Rios


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consignment store
local / negocio en consignación


Explanation:
x

Berru
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
35 mins

3893 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consignment store
tienda a consignación


Explanation:
La verdad es que he visto tres formas:
tiendas a/de/en consignación

Marisel Villarreal Rios
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish