KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Retail

blind receipt

Spanish translation: recibo ciego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blind receipt
Spanish translation:recibo ciego
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

17:56 Jul 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Retail
English term or phrase: blind receipt
A recepit type found in a text with very little context. Could be "recibo (de mercancía) sin documentación?
joylaeti
recibo ciego
Explanation:
[PDF]
(Microsoft Word ...
Formato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
RECIBO CIEGO: en el CENDIS se le da este nombre al documento que contiene. únicamente la descripción de los productos, mas no su costo ni cantidad, este es ...
www.javeriana.edu.co/biblos/tesis/ingenieria/tesis58.pd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2008-07-08 20:32:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reporte de recibo ciego

Formulario usado por el departamento de recibo para rendir cuentas sobre la cantidad y la condición de la mercancía recibida del suplidor.
Selected response from:

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
4 +2recibo ciego
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
1recibo a ciegas
Steven Huddleston


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recibo ciego


Explanation:
[PDF]
(Microsoft Word ...
Formato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
RECIBO CIEGO: en el CENDIS se le da este nombre al documento que contiene. únicamente la descripción de los productos, mas no su costo ni cantidad, este es ...
www.javeriana.edu.co/biblos/tesis/ingenieria/tesis58.pd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2008-07-08 20:32:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reporte de recibo ciego

Formulario usado por el departamento de recibo para rendir cuentas sobre la cantidad y la condición de la mercancía recibida del suplidor.

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  josecarmona: eso debe ser
18 mins
  -> Gracias José

agree  Robert Mota
17 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
recibo a ciegas


Explanation:
...supongo...

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish