KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Retail

multilingual FAB's

Spanish translation: Features Atributes Benefits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FAB
Spanish translation:Features Atributes Benefits
Entered by: Constanza Mendoza

13:00 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / Retail
English term or phrase: multilingual FAB's
Box of mirror for checking feet health for diabetics.

"Product shot with multilingual FAB's that follow: a. Ergonomic... b. Durable c. Lithium bateries"
Constanza Mendoza
Argentina
Características - Ventajas - Beneficios (CBV)
Explanation:
Feature Advantage Benefit

Una idea...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 13:27:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:

Características - Atributos - Beneficios (CAB)

Features Attributes Benefits (FAB)

These words are in this order because from a sales POV, every presentation must first address the features, then the attributes and finish with the benefits.

Netlingo




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 13:31:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:

Características - Atributos - Beneficios (CAB)

Features Attributes Benefits (FAB)

These words are in this order because from a sales POV, every presentation must first address the features, then the attributes and finish with the benefits.

Netlingo




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 15:56:56 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!! ;-D
Selected response from:

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Características, ventajas y beneficios en varios idiomas
Valentín Hernández Lima
5Características, Ventajas y Beneficios
Maria Fernanda Garstein
3Características - Ventajas - Beneficios (CBV)
Patricia CASEY


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Características - Ventajas - Beneficios (CBV)


Explanation:
Feature Advantage Benefit

Una idea...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 13:27:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:

Características - Atributos - Beneficios (CAB)

Features Attributes Benefits (FAB)

These words are in this order because from a sales POV, every presentation must first address the features, then the attributes and finish with the benefits.

Netlingo




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 13:31:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:

Características - Atributos - Beneficios (CAB)

Features Attributes Benefits (FAB)

These words are in this order because from a sales POV, every presentation must first address the features, then the attributes and finish with the benefits.

Netlingo




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 15:56:56 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!! ;-D


Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Características, ventajas y beneficios en varios idiomas


Explanation:
Características, ventajas y beneficios

Features Advantages and Benefits

Probablemente se trate de esta sigla, puesto que presentan las ventajas de "ergonómico" y "duradero" y luego la característica de "pilas de litio".

Saludos,

Val



Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andres Pacheco
14 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Características, Ventajas y Beneficios


Explanation:
Features, Advantages and Benefits
FAB's
http://www.buyaleratec.com/fabs.html


    Reference: http://www.buyaleratec.com/fabs.html
Maria Fernanda Garstein
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish